Black Rubber Cord
Black Rubber Cord

Black Rubber Cord

Black Rubber Cord Specification

  • Weight
  • Depends on size and length
  • Flame Resistance Level
  • Basic (can be improved with additives)
  • Color
  • Black
  • Density
  • 1.5 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Feature
  • Flexible, durable, weather-resistant
  • Volatile Matter (%)
  • < 2%
  • Usage & Applications
  • Sealing, insulation, gaskets, industrial machinery, automotive, and DIY craft purposes
  • Nitrogen Content (%)
  • 0.5%
  • Diameter
  • 2 mm 40 mm (other diameters available upon request)
  • Ash %
  • 2%
  • Size
  • Multiple sizes available
  • Material
  • High-quality black rubber (natural or blended)
  • Width
  • Customizable as per requirement
  • Surface Finish
  • Smooth
  • Rubber Type
  • General-purpose black rubber
  • Natural Rubber
  • Yes (can be blended with synthetic rubber as required)
  • Components
  • Single component rubber
  • Product Type
  • Rubber Cord
  • Tolerance
  • 0.2 mm
  • Water Absorption
  • Negligible
  • Part Type
  • Extruded rubber cord
  • Hardness
  • 605 Shore A
  • Tensile Strength
  • 8 MPa
  • Thickness
  • Varies as per size
  • Temperature Resistance
  • -40C to +100C
  • Style
  • Round / Square / Rectangular / Custom profiles
  • Length
  • Standard 10 m / 50 m / 100 m rolls or custom
  • Thermal Conductivity
  • Low
  • Resistance level
  • Good to moderate chemical and abrasion resistance
  • Compression Ratio
  • 25-30%
  • MOQ (Minimum Order Quantity)
  • Negotiable, as per requirement
  • Ozone Resistance
  • Good (subject to compound)
  • UV Resistance
  • Moderate
  • Elongation at Break
  • 300% minimum
  • REACH / RoHS Compliance
  • Available upon request
  • Durometer Range
  • 50 70 Shore A optional
  • Electrical Insulation
  • Yes
  • Packaging Type
  • Coiled, spooled, or customized
  • Tear Strength
  • 15 kN/m
  • Odor
  • Low odor formulation
  • Branding
  • Neutral / Customizable
 

Black Rubber Cord Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Meter
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Black Rubber Cord



Highly recommended for robust sealing and insulation applications, this Black Rubber Cord boasts impeccable durability and breathtaking flexibility. With outstanding elongation at break (minimum 300%) and a durometer range of 50-70 Shore A, this cord meets stringent industrial standards. It features low odor, moderate UV and ozone resistance, superior tear strength ( 15 kN/m), and excellent electrical insulation. Procure your desired size and style-round, square, rectangular, or custom profiles. Add to cart now for a weather-resistant, customizable solution, suitable for gaskets, automotive, and DIY crafts. REACH/RoHS compliance and customizable branding available upon request.

Black Rubber Cord: Superior Features and Customization

This black rubber cord delivers not just flexibility but an array of desirable features: weather resistance, low water absorption, and high tear strength. Its compressibility, smooth surface finish, and wide temperature range (-40C to +100C) make it suitable for demanding environments. Available in widths, diameters, lengths, and profiles tailored to your needs, it is supplied in coiled, spooled, or custom packaging. Choose between a neutral look or branded options as per your requirements.


Delivery, Rate & Export Information for Black Rubber Cord

Prompt delivery is assured nationwide, with timelines depending on order size and customization needs. Sample policies are flexible, supporting initial evaluation and bulk procurement. Rates are competitive and quotations are provided on request, tailored for both domestic and export markets. We maintain a strong presence across India's main industrial hubs while extending our reach to global buyers. Quick dispatch, negotiable minimum order quantities, and reliable after-sales support ensure a seamless purchasing experience.


FAQ's of Black Rubber Cord:


Q: How can I place an order or procure a sample of the Black Rubber Cord?

A: You can add your preferred product specifications to cart and request a quotation or contact our team. Sample policies are available, allowing you to evaluate the cord before bulk procurement.

Q: What are the key benefits of using this Black Rubber Cord for industrial applications?

A: The cord offers outstanding flexibility, excellent tear strength, good chemical and weather resistance, and low odor, making it highly suitable for sealing, insulation, gaskets, and automotive uses.

Q: When will my order be delivered after I finalize the quotation?

A: Delivery times are prompt, generally varying with quantity and customization but typically dispatched within a few working days for standard requirements.

Q: Where can the Black Rubber Cord be used effectively?

A: It is ideal for sealing, insulation, industrial machinery, automotive components, gaskets, and various DIY craft applications due to its durable and flexible properties.

Q: What customization options are available for size, color, profile, or branding?

A: Sizes, diameters, profiles (round, square, rectangular, or custom), and branding (neutral or custom) can be tailored to your requirements upon request.

Q: How is the product packaged for shipping and storage?

A: Packaging is available in coiled, spooled, or customized formats to ensure easy handling and storage. All packaging options safeguard the cord's integrity during transportation.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Rubber Cord Category

Rubber hand Gloves

Rubber hand Gloves

Price 26.00 INR / Pair

Minimum Order Quantity : 350 Pairs

Usage & Applications : House Hold

Size : 12 inch

Color : Orange

Rubber Sheet

Rubber Sheet

Price 138.00 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Usage & Applications : Use for industrial

Size : 1mm To 50mm

Color : Black orange white

Thickness : 1mm to 50mm Millimeter (mm)



arrow